English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
anxiety visual analog test
OBS: Changes in the patient level of apprehension during the pre-operative period were assessed using a visual analog scale.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test visuel d’analogie mesurant l'anxiété [proposition, nom masculin]