English (Air Safety; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
aeronautical operational control [correct, uniformisé]; AOC [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Communication required for the exercise of authority over the initiation, continuation, diversion or termination of flight for safety, regularity and efficiency reasons. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: aeronautical operational control; AOC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
contrôle d’exploitation aéronautique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AOC [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Communications nécessaires à l'exercice de l'autorité sur le commencement, la continuation, le déroutement ou l'achèvement du vol pour des raisons de sécurité, de régularité et d'efficacité. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: contrôle d'exploitation aéronautique; AOC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
control de operaciones aeronáuticas [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AOC [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Comunicaciones necesarias par ejercer la autoridad respecto a la iniciación, continuación, desviación o terminación de un vuelo, por razones de seguridad, regularidad y eficiencia. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: control de operaciones aeronáuticas; AOC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).