English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Safety)
aeronautical operational communications [correct, pluriel, uniformisé]; AOC [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Aeronautical Operational Communications (AOC) services are concerned with the safety and regularity of flight and as such are defined in Annex 6 of the ICAO Convention. AOC applications involve data transfer between the aircraft and the Airline Operational Centre or operational staff at the airport.
OBS: aeronautical operational communications; AOC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
communications du contrôle d’exploitation aéronautique [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, uniformisé]; AOC [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: communications du contrôle d'exploitation aéronautique; AOC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
comunicaciones del control de operaciones aeronáuticas [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, uniformisé]; AOC [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: comunicaciones del control de operaciones aeronáuticas; AOC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).