English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
oiler replenishment [correct, uniformisé]; AOR [correct, uniformisé]; auxiliary oiler replenishment [correct]
OBS: oiler replenishment; AOR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
pétrolier ravitailleur d’escadre [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AOR [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: pétrolier ravitailleur d'escadre; AOR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.