English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Provider class operational ship [correct]; Provider AOR [correct]
OBS: There is only one ship of this class: the Provider AOR 508.
French (Types de bateaux)
pétrolier ravitailleur d’escadre de la classe Provider [correct, nom masculin]; AOR Provider [correct, nom masculin]