English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
prominent aortic arch [correct]
CONT: Many abnormalities are put into appropriate perspective by determining whether they are new. Common examples are a prominent aortic arch, visible major fissure related to prior inflammatory process, or widened superior mediastinum related to aortic ectasia ..., substernal thyroid, or enlarged azygous vein ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
crosse aortique proéminente [correct, nom féminin]