English (Human Diseases - Various; The Heart)
aortic valve disease [correct]; aortic valvular disease [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the valve between the main pumping chamber of [the] heart (left ventricle) and the main artery to [the] body (aorta) doesn't work properly.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Cœur)
valvulopathie aortique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Affection caractérisée par une atteinte de la valve aortique.