English (Silviculture)
lammas shoot [correct]
DEF: Extra whorls of branches or leader growth extension late in the growing season.
French (Sylviculture)
pousse d’été [correct, nom féminin]; pousse de la Saint-Jean [nom féminin]; pousse d’août [nom féminin]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
brote de agosto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parte del brote anual que se forma después de una pausa en el crecimiento de verano.