English (Computer Programs and Programming)
authorized program analysis report [correct]; APAR [correct]
CONT: An authorized program analysis report (APAR) is an IBM-supplied program. When you perform an APAR procedure, you create one or more diskette or tape files that contain information from your system that helps software service representatives to correct programming problems.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
rapport officiel d’analyse de programme [correct, nom masculin]; APAR [correct, nom masculin]; rapport d’analyse de programme autorisé [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; APAR [correct, nom masculin]; APAR
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
informe de análisis de programa autorizado [correct, nom masculin]