English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Tactics)
chance contact - not seen; chance contact - unseen; chance contact - not observed
OBS: Move to cover until enemy has moved on.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
contact imprévu-non aperçu [nom masculin]