English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
snagging [correct, Amérique du Nord]
DEF: Removing or cutting away snags, on land or in water.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
arasement [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: araser : Supprimer ou élaguer des chicots.