English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red chokeberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aronie à feuilles d’arbousier [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.