English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
shaft alignment [correct]; alignment of shaft [correct]
CONT: Shaft alignment is a technical skill that is not common in the construction and maintenance professions, but categorized more like a specialty.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
alignement de l'arbre [correct, nom masculin]