English (Farm Equipment)
stuffer shaft
OBS: The hydraulic type of press consists of hose, pump. The hydraulic pump is chain-driven by the stuffer shaft.
French (Matériel agricole)
arbre d'alimentation [nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par un employé à la compagnie Massey Ferguson.