English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Small Arms; Armour)
feed shaft stop assembly [correct]
CONT: The feed shaft stop assemblies are spring loaded and engage with cams on shouldered shafts and prevent the shoulder shafts from reversing under the weight of the linked ammunition.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Armes légères; Arme blindée)
butée anti-retour de l'arbre d’alimentation [nom féminin]