English (Computer Programs and Programming)
quantum instruction set architecture [correct]; QISA [correct]; quantum ISA [correct]; QISA [correct]; QISA
CONT: In classical computers, the instruction set architecture is the interface between software and hardware. Similarly, a quantum instruction set architecture (QISA) is the interface between quantum software and hardware.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
architecture de jeu d’instructions quantiques [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
arquitectura de conjunto de instrucciones cuánticas [proposition, nom féminin]