English (Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
advanced telecom computing architecture [correct]; ATCA [correct]; AdvancedTCA [correct]
CONT: AdvancedTCA (for Advanced Telecom Computing Architecture) is the first open industry specification for carrier grade equipment incorporating high speed switched fabric technology, capable of switching and processing 2.5 terabits per second in a single shelf.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
architecture avancée d’informatique pour les télécommunications [proposition, nom féminin]