English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Information Technology (Informatics))
pace layered architecture [correct]; pace layer architecture [correct]; pace-layer architecture
CONT: A pace layer architecture enables organizations to be agile and innovative whilst maintaining a high level of operational excellence, consolidation, and cost control.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
architecture en couches évolutive [proposition, nom féminin]; architecture en couches adaptable [proposition, nom féminin]