English (Concrete Construction)
percentage of reinforcement [correct]; reinforcement ratio [correct]; reinforcement percentage [proposition]
DEF: Ratio of cross-sectional area of reinforcement steel to the effective cross-sectional area of a member, expressed as a percentage.
French (Bétonnage)
pourcentage d’armature [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pourcentage de la surface de l'acier par rapport à la surface du béton dans une même section droite.