English (Office Automation)
end-of-page stop [correct]
DEF: Stops the printer at the end of a page of text. Usually employed to allow the operator to change paper or printer settings, or to allow the next document to be processed.
French (Bureautique)
arrêt fin de page [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir STTEX 1984, pp 188 ff.