English (Geothermal Energy; Artesian Wells; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
maximum artesian discharge [proposition]
OBS: artesian discharge: The process of discharge from a well by artesian pressure, and also the quantity of water discharged.
French (Énergie géothermique; Puits artésiens; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
débit artésien maximal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le débit artésien maximal a été observé à Née-sur-Seine (180 m [cubes]/h); il atteint 140 m [cubes]/h à Montgeron [...].