English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
artesian system [correct]
DEF: A structure permitting water confined in a body of rock to rise within a well or along a fissure.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
système aquifère artésien [proposition, nom masculin]