English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
high-set tail [correct]; high set tail [correct]
CONT: High set tail: The tail is set above the hip.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
queue attachée haut [correct, nom féminin]