English (Plumbing Fixtures)
plug waste
OBS: --a rubber plus waste used on low-cost wash-basin installations. It consists of a rubber plug fitted into a brass tailpiece. Removal of the plug allows the water to escape.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bonde à bouchon attachée par une chaînette; bonde à bouchon
OBS: les lavabos de modèles anciens et les postes d'eau comportent généralement une bonde à bouchon caoutchouc attachée au lavabo par une chaînette.