English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
low-level strike route
CONT: These are low-level navigation routes as opposed to low-level strike routes.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
route d’attaque à basse altitude [proposition, nom féminin]