English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
sound slide show [correct]; slide-tape presentation [correct]; slide tape show
CONT: Sound slide shows. The commentary to a slide show at home or the lecture accompanying a set of slides can also be recorded on tape and played back, together with the progress of the images on the screen.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
présentation d’un montage photographique sonorisé [correct, nom féminin]; présentation sonorisée de photographies [correct, nom féminin]; audiovision [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Projecteur de diapositives. [...] Relié à un magnétophone, cet appareil sert à la réalisation et/ou à la présentation de montages photographiques sonorisés (audiovision).