English (Quality Control (Management); Educational Institutions)
cyclical audit [correct]
CONT: The cyclical audit assesses the extent to which the university's quality assurance policies, procedures, and practices are aligned with the standards and criteria outlined in the quality assurance framework.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Établissements d'enseignement)
vérification cyclique [correct, nom féminin]; audit cyclique [correct, nom masculin]