English (Auditing (Accounting))
audit status [correct]; status of audit [correct]
CONT: [The] report outlines the ... performance audits that have been impacted and explains why [the] plans [were] changed. It categorizes the audit status as either "postponed" or "alternative reporting."
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
état de l'audit [correct, nom masculin]