English (Environmental Economics; Auditing (Accounting))
environmental audit report [correct]; environment audit report [correct]
CONT: Environmental audit reports will vary, depending on the scope and purpose of the audit. They should include, at a minimum, observations of potential areas of non-compliance and recommendations for compliance with the requirements of relative regulatory and policy references.
French (Économie environnementale; Vérification (Comptabilité))
rapport d’audit environnemental [correct, nom masculin]