English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Phraseology)
advance of an amount sufficient to meet the deficit [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: Of a fund.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie)
avance correspondant au montant du découvert [locution nominale, nom féminin]