English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
rapid traverse lever [correct]
OBS: rapid traverse: a machine tool mechanism which rapidly repositions the workpiece while no cutting takes place.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
levier d’avance rapide [correct, nom masculin]