English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
azimuth correlator [correct]
CONT: Azimuth Correlator: Reduces noise and interference.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
corrélateur d’azimut [nom masculin]; corrélateur azimutal [nom masculin]