English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
azimuth drive nut [correct]
CONT: ... place the 14mm ratchet on the elevation and azimuth drive nuts by extending forward on the turret to adjust in elevation and azimuth.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
boulon d’ajustement d’azimut [nom masculin]