English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach azimuth magnetic orientation [correct]
DEF: The angle measured in the horizontal plane clockwise from Magnetic North to the zero-degree approach azimuth, originating from the approach azimuth antenna. The vertex of the measured angle shall be the approach azimuth antenna phase centre.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
azimut magnétique d’approche [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Angle mesuré en sens d'horloge dans le plan horizontal, à l'emplacement de l'antenne d'azimut d'approche, entre le nord magnétique et l'azimut d'approche zéro degré. Le sommet de l'angle mesuré sera le centre de phase de l'antenne d'azimut d'approche.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
orientación magnética de azimut de aproximación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ángulo medido en el plano horizontal en sentido dextrorso desde el norte magnético hasta el azimut de aproximación de cero grados, a partir de la antena de azimut de aproximación. El vértice del ángulo medido será el centro de fase de la antena de azimut de aproximación.