English (Textile Industries; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Chemistry)
azo group [correct]
CONT: azo dyes: Dyes characterized by the presence of an azo group (-N=N-) as the chromophore.
French (Industries du textile; Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Chimie)
groupe azoïque [correct, nom masculin]; groupe azo [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Pigmentos y colores (Artes); Química)
grupo azo [nom masculin]