English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
bactericidal finish [correct]
CONT: bactericidal fiber: Fiber used for medical applications ... in which bactericides are introduced directly into the fiber matrix as opposed to fiber simply having a bactericidal finish applied.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fini bactéricide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bactéricide : Qui tue les bactéries. - Antibactérien. Produit bactéricide.