English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
skin swab [correct]
CONT: [Effects of exposure through skin contact of rabbits to ethylbenzene]. Skin swab (10 to 20 times): [effects:] Erythema, layer of devitalized tissue. ... Swab on intact or abraded skin (24 hrs occlusion) [caused] Moderate irritation.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
badigeonnage de la peau [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: badigeonnage : Action de badigeonner; résultat de cette action. (...).
OBS: badigeonner : Enduire (une partie du corps) d'une substance qui s'étale.