English (Food Industries)
bagel chip [correct]; bagel crisp [Grande-Bretagne, Nouvelle-Zélande]
CONT: bagel chips: Slice bagels into very thin rounds and place them on a baking sheet. (They're easier to slice if they're cold.) Brush with butter or olive oil that's been seasoned with garlic powder or other herbs or spices. Bake in a 350º oven until crips and golden.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural form.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croustille de bagel [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des croustilles de bagel accompagnées d'une trempette faible en matières grasses.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.