English (Radiation Protection)
film ring [correct, normalisé]; finger ring dosimeter [correct]
DEF: A film badge in the form of a finger ring. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: film ring: term standardized by ISO.
French (Radioprotection)
bague dosimètre [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dosimètre photographique personnel destiné à être porté au doigt. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bague dosimètre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.