English (Labelling (Packaging); Security Posters and Signs; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
core (of a tape dispenser) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Affichage de sécurité; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bague(d’un dévidoir de ruban) [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.