English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
cylindrical locking collar
OBS: The inner rings of Y-bearings (...) are extended and provided with either an eccentric or cylindrical locking collar. These features allow the bearings to be quickly and easily mounted and dismounted.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
bague de blocage cylindrique
OBS: Les roulements [Y] ont une bague intérieure large, munie d'une bague de blocage cylindrique ou excentrique qui assure une fixation simple et rapide sur l'arbre.