English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
eccentric locking collar
OBS: The inner rings of the Y-bearings (...) are extended and provided with either an eccentric or a cylindrical locking collar. These features allow the bearings to be quickly and easily mounted and dismounted.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
bague de blocage excentrique
OBS: Les roulements [Y] ont une bague intérieure large, munie d'une bague de blocage cylindrique ou excentrique qui assure une fixation simple et rapide sur l'arbre.