English (Roofs (Building Elements))
concrete compressing ring; concrete compression ring
CONT: The roof structure is made up of a concrete compression ring supporting steel cables....
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
bague de compression de béton [proposition, nom féminin]