English (Walls and Partitions; Interior Covering Materials)
corner bead [correct]; angle bead [correct]; angle staff [correct]; staff angle [correct]; corner guard [correct]; plaster bead [correct]; plaster head [correct]; plaster staff [correct]; angle-bead; corner-bead
DEF: A small projecting molding, or bead, built into plastered corners to prevent accidental breaking of the plaster; such a bead usually is of metal.
French (Murs et cloisons; Revêtements intérieurs)
baguette d’angle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans un parement en placoplâtre, bande métallique ou en bois fixée à l'angle externe pour protéger l'angle contre toute avarie.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas; Revestimientos para interiores)
cantonera de esquina [correct, nom féminin]; moldura en ángulo [nom féminin]
DEF: Pequeña tira de moldura de madera que se coloca en las esquinas de las paredes para evitar el deterioro de las mismas.