English (Oriental Religions)
Bahá [correct]
OBS: Bahá. Splendour. The first month of the Bahai year from March 21 to April 8.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
baha [correct]; Bahá [correct]
OBS: Baha (splendeur), début le 21 mars.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.