English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown scorpion [correct, nom]
OBS: A scorpion of the family Buthidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scorpion de Bahia [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Scorpion de la famille des Buthidae.