English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
leasehold condominium [correct]
CONT: There are several variations of condominium ownership.... One such variation, which differs from the more traditional fee simple condominium, is the leasehold condominium. ... Whereas in the fee simple condominium the unit owner has the fee simple interest in his unit and his share of the common elements and the land, in the leasehold condominium he has an undivided interest in a leasehold in the fee. (Romney & Romney, 1983, p. 1-3).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium à bail [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: condominium à bail : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).