English (Property Law (common law); Oceanography)
foreshore lease [correct]
CONT: Lease tenure conveys a limited interest in the land and also allows for the construction of improvements on the land or for modifications to it. ... The standard term for foreshore leases is thirty years. As with other forms of tenure, a lease may be issued for a particular upland area, for a part of the foreshore, or for submerged land.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Océanographie)
bail de zone intertidale [proposition, nom masculin]