English (Economic Fluctuations; Investment)
bust [correct, nom]; bust period [correct]; bust cycle [correct]
DEF: A sharp and severe drop in economic activity resulting in high unemployment, a severe drop in prices, and a decline in investment.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Investissements et placements)
période d’effondrement [correct, nom féminin]; période de dépression [correct, nom féminin]; période de récession [correct, nom féminin]; phase de récession [correct, nom féminin]; baisse brutale de l'activité économique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Inversiones)
fase de depresión [correct, nom féminin]