English (Radio Waves; Electromagnetism)
broom magnet [correct]
CONT: The DOK-2 instrument uses two pairs of energetic particle telescopes, one of each pair employing a foil to absorb protons, the other supplied with a broom magnet that deflects electrons up to 1500 keV.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Électromagnétisme)
aimant balai [nom masculin]