English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
thermal brush
CONT: Thermal brushes for memory-metal actuators ... Proposed thermoelectric elements with wire-brush contacts would remove heat from or add heat to memory-metal actuators and thereby enable them to respond faster than previously possible.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
balai thermique [proposition, nom masculin]