English (Government Accounting)
posting trial balance [correct]
CONT: The posting trial balance is produced at the end of each General Ledge posting run; it displays the General Ledger accounts by class and group, posted with the current transactions only to ensure that the general ledger is correctly posted.
OBS: of the Financial Management System of Supply and Services Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
balance de vérification de report [proposition, nom féminin]