English (Skating)
rocking on blade [correct]
OBS: over the blade
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
balancement sur la lame [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: au-dessus de la lame
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.