English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fairing the lines [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
balancement des formes [correct, nom masculin]; aérodynamisme des formes (construction aéronautique) [correct, nom masculin]