English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Internet and Telematics)
agent-based network scanning [correct]
CONT: [In the document,] example methods are provided for a network scanning controller to perform agent-based network scanning in a software-defined networking (SDN) environment.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Internet et télématique)
balayage de réseau au moyen d’agents [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Internet y telemática)
escaneo de red basado en agentes [proposition, nom masculin]