English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
ground sweep nozzle [correct]
DEF: A small nozzle mounted in front of the vehicle that disperses foam solution in front to provide protection.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
lance de balayage de sol [proposition, nom féminin]