English (Shipbuilding)
scavenging air system [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
circuit d’air de balayage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.