English (Analytical Chemistry)
rapid-scanning multiwavelength photometer; RSMW photometer
CONT: Rapid-scanning multiwavelength (RSMW) photometers have been based on oscillating mirrors, solid-state diode arrays, and silicon-target Vidicon tubes.
French (Chimie analytique)
photomètre multi-ondes à balayage rapide [proposition, nom masculin]