English (Shipbuilding)
attached scavenging blower [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
soufflante de balayage attelée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.