English (Analytical Chemistry)
spectral scanning
CONT: Some UV spectrophotometric detectors (e.g., Hewlett-Packard) are designed to allow spectral scanning of chromatographic peaks during the separation, using a stop-flow technique.
French (Chimie analytique)
balayage spectral [proposition, nom masculin]