English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
sweep the run [correct, verbe]
OBS: After snowfall.
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
balayer la piste [correct]
OBS: Après une chute de neige.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.