English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Cost of Living)
guidepost policy [correct]
OBS: In Part Six's Chapter 41 we shall face the important problem, as yet unsolved, of finding an "incomes" or "guidepost" policy that will make full employment compatible with reasonably stable price levels.
OBS: At one time policy of the U.S. Government.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Coût de la vie)
politique des principes directeurs [proposition, nom féminin]; politique des lignes de conduite [proposition, nom féminin]; politique des balises [proposition, nom féminin]; politique de poteau indicateur [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: voir «systèmes de balises» dans TREME, vol. 2, 1975, p. 219.