English (Dance)
ballet [correct]
DEF: A performance of a ballet.
OBS: ballet: an artistic dance that usually tells a story or expresses a mood, performed by either a soloist or a group of dancers in a theatre, concert hall, etc.
French (Danse)
ballet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Spectacle de danse.