English (Synchronized Swimming)
ballet leg alternate [correct]; alternate balet leg
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Figures, category I.
French (Nage synchronisée)
jambe de ballet alternée [correct, nom féminin]; ballet leg alterné [correct, nom masculin]; ballet leg alternatif [nom masculin]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: Figures, catégorie I.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
ballet de pierna alternada [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Figuras, categoría I.