English (Synchronized Swimming)
submarine ballet leg single [correct]; submarine ballet leg
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Figures, category I.
French (Nage synchronisée)
jambe de ballet simple sous-marine [correct, nom féminin]; ballet leg simple sous-marin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: Figures, catégorie I.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
ballet de pierna simple submarino [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Figuras, categoría I.