English (Terra Cotta; Equipment (Chemistry))
Kimax heart-shaped boiling flask [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Terres cuites; Équipement (Chimie))
ballon à ébullition en forme de poire Kimax [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.