English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Vessels (Medicine))
percutaneous transluminal angioplasty balloon catheter [correct]
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
cathéter à ballonnet pour angioplastie transluminale percutanée [correct, nom masculin]