English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bambara [correct]; Bamana [correct]; Bamanankan [correct]; Bamanakan [correct]
DEF: A language of the Mande branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Bambara, an ethnolinguistic group living in the upper Niger region of Mali.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bambara [correct, nom masculin]; bamana [correct, nom masculin]; bamanankan [correct, nom masculin]; bamanakan [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé, parlée par les Bambaras, groupe ethnique vivant au Mali.